PA-1700-02 Adapter For Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL

Replacement For Acer PA-1700-02 Adapter is rated at 40W.The adapter for Acer PA-1700-02 is specially designed with built-in protection to protect your computer against unexpected power surge damages. Besides, it also features stable voltage and noise reduction. Overall, this power adapter is of high efficiency and reliability.enjoys 1-Year Warranty,30-Day Money Back! Orders ship out in 1-2 business days.

Rating: free shipping(Orders ship out in 1-2 business days.)

Item Code: DEL17563
Condition: Brand New
Brand: Acer
AC Input: 100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz
DC Output: 19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W
Output Power: 40W
Compatible: PA-1700-02
Size: 5.5*1.7mm
Availability: In Stock!
* Please ensure the product(s) that you are going to buy fits the brand, model and part number of your device.

Special Price:£26.93
- +

Buy More,Save More!Need a large order,please email us

Payment Security

Features:

The Adapter is a 40W rated Laptop Adapter and replaces Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter. Designed to meet Acer's original specifications. The Replacement Acer PA-1700-02 AC Adapter is designed to be 100% manufacturer compatible and will meet OEM specifications.
Brand new components
Original standard designed
Sufficient output power
Small output voltage ripple
High accuracy of output voltage
Smart device surge protection ,OVP ,OCP ,SCP
Strong built for heavy duty and long usage performance
Triple tests before packing ensure the reliable quality

Condition: Replacement, Brand New
Item Code: DEL17563
Brand: Acer
AC Input: 100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz
DC Output: 19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W
Output Power: 40W
Compatible: PA-1700-02
Size: 5.5*1.7mm
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty. 30 Day Money Back.
Useful Life: 300-500 Recharge Cycles

Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter can replace the following part numbers:

    PA-1700-02 DA30D19 ADS-25SG-19-3 19025E

Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter is compatible with the follow models:

Acer ADS-40SI-19-3 19030G ADS-40SG-19-3 19030G
Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL
Acer Aspire One 360 (D260)
Acer Aspire One 522
Acer Aspire One 722
Acer Aspire One D270
Acer Aspire One E100
Acer Aspire One D255E
Acer Aspire One AOD255 Series
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/B
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/K
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/W Acer Aspire One AOD257 Series Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQbb
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQkk
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQrr
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQws Acer Aspire One AOD260 Series Acer Aspire One AOD260-2DGss
Acer Aspire One AOD260-2Dpu
Acer Aspire One D255 Series
Acer Aspire One D255-1134
Acer Aspire One D255-1203
Acer Aspire One D255-2107
Acer Aspire One D255-2136
Acer Aspire One D255-2184
Acer Aspire One D255-2256
Acer Aspire One D255-2301
Acer Aspire One D255-2331
Acer Aspire One D255-2333
Acer Aspire One D255-2509
Acer Aspire One D255-2670
Acer Aspire One D255-2691
Acer Aspire One D255-2795
Acer Aspire One D255-2929
Acer Aspire One D255-2934
Acer Aspire One D257
Acer Aspire One D257
Acer Aspire One D257E
Acer Aspire One D260
Acer Aspire One D260
Acer Aspire One D260-2028
Acer Aspire One D260-2097
Acer Aspire One D260-2203
Acer Aspire One D260-2207
Acer Aspire One D260-2344
Acer Aspire One D260-2365
Acer Aspire One D260-23797
Acer Aspire One D260-2380
Acer Aspire OneD260-2440
Acer Aspire One D260-2455
Acer Aspire One D260-2571
Acer Aspire One happy
Acer Aspire One happy2

Why Buy Acer PA-1700-02 From Ultrabookbattery.com?

Thank you for purchasing this high quality replacement Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter at Ultrabookbattery.com. We have a strict testing process to ensure that your ordered products (like this battery for Acer PA-1700-02) are functionally correct before they are packed and sent to you. And before placing an order please make sure that your old original Acer PA-1700-02 adapter's part number is listed at below and the shape is same to our adapter's images.

Payment Methods Payment Methods

Warranty

1-Year Warranty
All our high quality replacement adapters for Acer PA-1700-02 come with a 1-year warranty. Warranty is applicable if the buyer has installed the adapter properly in the device and has treated the adapter correctly.
30-Day Money Back Guarantee
Our goal is to turn customer satisfaction into ‘Complete Customer Satisfaction’. That's why we offer you a 30-day money back guarantee, on top of our warranty and RMA procedure for defects!
Please note: in order to qualify to get your money back, you must first contact us and await instructions before sending back your product.
Returns
If you have a problem with one battery which bought from us, please contact us first. We will process your request and try to find a solution for your problem. If the problem cannot be fixed by our technical support engineer, we will generate an RMA number (Return Material Authorization) for you. If inspection concludes that the returned battery is defective, a new battery will be shipped out without extra charge.

Tips for how to choose the right charger/adapter for your laptop:

Please make sure the DC Output& Connector Size are matching your original Adapter before you buy.
Output Voltage and polarity must match with your old adapter.
Output Current is not as critical as output voltage, you could select either same or higher output current adapter.
Press Ctrl+F and type your model to see whether it's in the list. If the previous three notes are the same as your adapter, you can be sure our adapter is compatible, even if your model is not listed. You can check with the Output Voltage and Output Current on the label of your original charger or the bottom/back of your laptop. As to the polarity (connector size) you can measure it or compare with ours.